Welcome to The Kent County Table Tennis Association Website

Login Page

This is for authorised personnel only!

Member Login

Kent League Division 1 Fixtures


CONTENT

Agreed Fixture Dates - Team Data (Venues, Captains, Registered Players)

Note: Team Data - player averages will be included by registered player name and updated as results received. 

 

AGREED FIXTURE DATES

All starts 2pm except where shown

2018

October

07th Ashford A v Canterbury B 8-2

14th Maidstone A v West Kent A 5-5 Medway * v Canterbury A 1pm (* venue loss r/arr 04th Nov)

21st

28th

November

04th Medway v Canterbury A 1pm 9-1

11th Canterbury A v Ashford A not played Ashford default

18th Gravesend A v Maidstone A 8-2

25th West Kent A v Medway 2-8

December 

02nd Medway v Gravesend A 1pm 7-3

09th Ashford A v West Kent A 7-3 Canterbury B v Canterbury A 0-10

16th

2019

January

06th

13th Maidstone A v Medway 0-10

20th West Kent A v Canterbury B 7-3 Gravesend A v Ashford A 4-6

27th

February 

03rd Ashford A v Maidstone A 5-5 Canterbury B v Gravesend A 1-9 Canterbury A v West Kent A 7-3

10th

17th

24th

March

03rd Medway * v Ashford A 1pm (* venue loss r/arr 17th Mar) Gravesend A v Canterbury A 5-5 

10th Maidstone A v Canterbury B 5-5 Gravesend A v Canterbury A (alternative agreed 03rd March)

17th Medway v Ashford A 1pm 6-4

24th

31st West Kent A v Gravesend A 6-4

April

07th Canterbury B v Medway 3-7 Canterbury A v Maidstone A Unplayed Maidstone default

14th

21st

 

TEAM DATA

 

Ashford A Little Chart VH The Street Little Chart TN27 0QB

T Down (c) 4/9 44 M Khapung 8/15 53 M Skates 13/15 87 D Ho (div 2) 1/6 17

 

Canterbury A Chestfield Warriors TTC 33A Joseph Wilson Ind Est, Whitstable CT5 3PS

I Gordon (c) 6/6 100 B Chapman G French 8/9 89 J Glass 5/6 83 C Hollingsbee 0/3 0 C Hooper 0/3 0 A Rutherford 2/6 33 P Smallman M Verani 

 

Canterbury B Chestfield Warriors TTC 33A Joseph Wilson Ind Est, Whitstable CT5 3PS

P Chapman (c) 3/12 25 V Corbin 4/18 22 A Dyer 0/3 0 P Whittaker 1/18 6 D Emery (31st Mar) 2/3 67

 

Gravesend A Meopham TTC (rear of VH) Wrotham Road Meopham DA13 0AT

R Nash (c) 3/9 33 J Dodd 11/14 79 R Pannell G Dianin A Longhurst (17Nov) 8/11 78 P Davis (17Nov) 4/15 27

 

Maidstone A 108 Mill Street East Malling ME19 6BU last match to be added card await

T Clapperton (c) 3/9 33 M Danadzhiev 3/3 100 M Ball 2/6 33 P Tancevski 4/15 27 K Rideout (div2) 1/3 33 S McDonald (div2) 2/9 22

 

Medway Iron Rooms Boughton Lees Ashford TN25 4HP

N Le Milliere (c) 9/15 60 M Hewett 12/12 100 W Matthews 13/15 87 W Youngs 9/12 75

 

West Kent A Meadows School London Road Southborough TN4 0RJ

T Stalberg (c) 13/18 72 J Dyson 7/9 78 P Homewood 1/5 20 P Livermore M Majoe 1/9 11 N Smith P Holt (div2) 0/6 0 J Luck (div 2) 1/6 17

 

End.