Welcome to The Kent County Table Tennis Association Website

Login Page

This is for authorised personnel only!

Member Login

Kent League Division 2 Fixtures


CONTENT

Agreed Fixture Dates - Team Data (Venue, Captain, Registered Players)

Note: Team Data - player averages included by registered player name and updated as results received.

 

AGREED FIXTURE DATES

All starts 2pm except where shown

2018

October

07th 

14th Sittingbourne A v West Kent B 8-2

21st

28th Folkestone v Canterbury C 3-7 Maidstone B v Ashford B 3-7

November

04th

11th Canterbury C v Sittingbourne A 2-8

18th

25th Ashford B v Folkestone 6-4 West Kent B v Maidstone B 5-5

December 

02nd Folkestone v West Kent B 4-6

09th Sittingbourne A * v Maidstone B (* venue loss r/arr 16th Dec) Canterbury C v Ashford B 9-1

16th Sittingbourne A v Maidstone B 5-5

2019

January

06th

13th 

20th 

27th

February 

03rd Folkestone v Sittingbourne A 5-5

10th

17th

24th Ashford B v West Kent B 2-8 Maidstone B v Canterbury C 3-7

March

03rd 

10th

17th Maidstone B v Folkestone 6-4 Sittingbourne A * v Ashford B (* venue loss r/arr 24th Mar)

24th Sittingbourne A v Ashford B 7-3

31st West Kent B v Canterbury C 2-8

April

07th 

14th

21st

 

TEAM DATA

 

Ashford B Postling VH The Street Postling CT2 14EU

C Ball (c) 6/6 100 H Crnko M Hills 3/6 50 D Ho 5/6 83 M Holiday M Kingsland R Tozeur 4/15 27 C Devlin (div3) 0/9 0 J Swain (div 3) 0/3 0

 

Canterbury C Chestfield Warriors TTC 33A Joseph Wilson Ind Est, Whitstable CT5 3PS

J Coombes (c) 6/9 67 D Froeblich 7/15 47 G Marsh L Marsh 13/15 87 R Kay (div 3) 3/3 100 M Peaks (div3) 1/3 33

 

Folkestone Postling VH The Street Postling CT2 14 EU

R Baker (c) 3/12 25 S Bispham 4/12 33 T Hart 1/6 17 S Smith 9/12 75 K Leopard (01st Dec) 1/3 33

 

Maidstone B 108 Mill Street East Malling ME19 6BU

D Clapperton (c) P Godson H Austin-Jones 0/3 0 S McDonald 5/9 56 K Rideout 4/9 44 M Steeden 2/6 33 C Blackman (div3) 6/15 40 R Bashford (div3) 2/3 67

 

Sittingbourne A Woodcoombe S&SC Church Road Murston Sittingbourne ME10 3RT

S McMillan (c) 4/6 67 J Adams 3/9 33 B Austin 3/9 33 G Hutchinson 9/9 100 A Crowe (11th Oct) 6/6 100 G Kimber (div 3) 1/3 33 T Tydeman (div3) 2/3 67

 

West Kent B Meadows School London Road Southborough TN4 0RJ

D Powley (c) 7/9 78 D Cowlen 5/12 42 R Harris 1/3 33 P Holt 2/3 67 S Maris 2/9 22 D Rigby H Smith 5/9 56 J Luck (30 Nov)

 

End.