Welcome to The Kent County Table Tennis Association Website

Login Page

This is for authorised personnel only!

Member Login

Kent League Division 3 Fixtures


HCONTENT

Agreed Fixture Dates - Team Data (Venues, Captains and Registered Players)

Note: Team Data - player averages included by registered player name as results received

 

AGREED FIXTURE DATES

All starts 2pm except where shown

2018

October

07th Gravesend B v Maidstone C 5-5

14th 

21st Isle of Thanet v West Kent C 6-4

28th

November

04th

11th Ashford C v Isle of Thanet 4-6

18th Maidstone C v Sittingbourne B 0-10

25th West Kent C v Gravesend B 6-4

December 

02nd 

09th Gravesend B v Ashford C 0-10 Sittingbourne B * v West Kent C (* venue loss r/arr 16th Dec) Canterbury D v Maidstone C 5-5

16th Sittingbourne B v West Kent C 8-2

2019

January

06th

13th Ashford C v Sittingbourne B 6-4

20th Isle of Thanet v Gravesend B 7-3 West Kent C v Canterbury D 1-9

27th

February

03rd Maidstone C v West Kent C 7-3 Canterbury D v Ashford C 9-1

10th Sittingbourne B v Isle of Thanet 10-0

17th

24th

March

03rd Sittingbourne B v Canterbury D 6-4

10th Ashford C v Maidstone C 7-3 Gravesend B v Sittingbourne B (r/arr 17th March)

17th Sittingbourne B * v Canterbury D (matrix Oct fixture) (* venue loss r/arr 03rd Mar) Gravesend B v Sittingbourne B 2-8

24th Isle of Thanet v Canterbury D

31st West Kent C v Ashford C

April

07th Maidstone C v Isle of Thanet Canterbury D v Gravesend B

14th

21st

 

TEAM DATA

 

Ashford C Ruckinge VH Hampden House, Ruckinge TN26 2NU

C Bingham (c) L Bingham M Galvan 6/12 50 L Garvey 4/6 67 H Robertson D Simmons 5/6 83 S Small J Swain 1/3 33 D Housden 5/6 83 C Devlin 2/6 33 R Wright J MacDonald (05th Nov) 2/3 67 I Bewick (01st Feb) 0/3 0

 

Canterbury D Chestfield Warriors TTC 33A Joseph Wilson Ind Est, Whitstable CT5 3PS

J Wickings (c) 7/9 78 I Blogg M Micklethwaite M Peaks 5/12 42 L Wickings 1/3 33 R Kay (30 Nov) 9/9 100 S M Williams (15 Jan) 3/3 100 B Edwards (19 Mar for 24th Mar only)

 

Gravesend B Meopham TTC (rear of VH) Wrotham Road Meopham DA13 0AT

G Back (c) 4/6 67 L Guo 2/15 13 M J Guo 3/9 33 Z J Guo 4/15 27

 

Isle of Thanet Hartsdown TTC Hartsdown Road Margate CT9 5QX

R Hazelton (c) 8/12 67 J Bailey 0/12 0 T Cornock 9/12 75 T Shingleston

 

Maidstone C 108 Mill Street East Malling ME19 6 BU

J Parker (c) 5/9 56 R Bashford 3/6 50 C Blackman C Byers J Caplen 0/3 0 P Cullern 1/9 11 A Garnham G Minter 7/9 78 S Woodcock 2/9 22

 

Sittingbourne B Woodcoombe S&SC Church Road Murston Sittingbourne ME10 3 RT 

G Kimber (c) M Barker 11/12 92 J Coleman 14/18 78 G Hackers 1/3 33 K Smith 0/3 0 T Tydeman 16/18 89

 

West Kent C Meadows School London Road Southborough TN4 0RJ

R Cowling (c) 3/9 33 P Edge B Edmed 3/15 20 C Massey 7/15 47 P Clarke (18th Jan) 0/6 0

 

End.